Privacy Policy

About Us

The Juice at Home website and store are managed by the company Nymphs and Treasures, limited sole proprietorship.

What information do we collect and why

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of the personal data of our website users is important to Juice at Home.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Juice at Home will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email address, access IP address, telephone and/or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and/or others.

We will use your data (collected online or in person) data to:

Among other purposes, to manage your registration as a user, manage the purchase of products or services, answer your questions, as well as, if you wish, send you our personalized communications.

We will use your data because:

We are authorized to handle your data on different grounds.

The main thing is that we need to treat them to execute the contract that you agree to enter into with us when registering, making a purchase or using any of our services or features.

There are other reasons that legitimize the use of your data, namely, in the interest of answering your questions or the consent you grant us to send you our newsletters, among others.

With whom we share your data:

We will share your data with service providers who provide assistance or support. However, we never transfer, sell or exchange your data with third parties outside of Juice at Home or for other purposes.

The data made available to third parties is used only to provide you with our services.

Your rights:

You have the right to access, rectify or delete your personal data.

Until when we keep your data:

We will keep your data until you cancel your subscription or until you ask us to delete it.