Privacy Policy

All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for Juice at Home.

All personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Juice at Home will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

The company: Ninfas e Tesouros, unipessoal, lda , denominated Juice at Home

We will use your data (collected online or in person) to: Among other purposes, manage your registration as a user, manage the purchase of products or services, answer your questions, as well as to send you our communications if you wish customized.

We will use your data because: We are entitled to treat your data for different reasons. The main thing is that we need to treat them to execute the contract that you agree to enter into with us by registering and making a purchase or enjoying some of our services or features, although there are other reasons that entitle us to use them, such as interest in respond to your questions or consent to send you our newsletter, among others.

With whom we share your data: We will share your data with service providers who provide assistance or support; we never transfer, sell, or exchange your data with third parties, outside of Juice at Home or for other purposes. The data made available to third parties are used only to provide you with our services.

Your rights: You have the right to access, rectify or delete your personal data.

Until when we remain with your data: We remain with your data until you cancel the subscription, or until you ask us to delete it.